Get the latest news from Moeller Athletics at LetsGoBigMoe.com
Follow Moeller Athletics on twitter @LetsGoBigMoe
Cheerleading Schedules

Previous Years


Cheerleading Rosters

Moeller Cheerleading

 

2018-19 Moeller Cheerleaders:

Haley Beckham
- 2019 - MND

Emma Grau
- 2019 - Ursuline
Autumn Obermeyer
- 2019 - MND
Jessie Stofko
- 2019 - MND
Claire Toomb
- 2019 - MND
Brittany Charles
- 2020 - MND
Emma Austin
- 2021 - Ursuline 
Alina Louis
- 2021 - MND

**Newest members of the 2018-2019 Moeller Cheerleaders:

Mia Tamontana - 2020 - Ursuline

Alexa Wiwi - 2021 - MND

Madison Cassinelli - 2022 - Ursuline

Brooke Richter - 2022 - MND

Alternate - Caroline France - 2020 - MND

**********

Congratulations to all who participated

in the tryouts this year.

Mrs. Cass would like to thank everyone for all their

hard work and coorperation.


 


 

 

Interested in becoming a Moeller Cheerleader?

There is a mandatory parent/participant meeting on 

Tuesday, March 13 at 7pm in the Moeller cafeteria.  

Again, you must attend this meeting in order to tryout.  

 

The cheerleading clinic will be

April 11-13

4:30pm - 6:30pm

in the Moeller Athletic Center

Clinic Price $25.00

Cash or Checks made out to Moeller Cheerleading

 

Cheerleading tryout date is April 20.  

 

 

2017-2018

Moeller Cheerleading Squad

 

 

Front Row:
Elizabeth Agricola, Ursuline; Cameryn Cook, MND; Elizabeth Woeste, MND; Ivy Walsh, MND; Gabi Peters, MND; Haley Beckham, MND

Back Row:
Alina Louis, MND; Emma Grau, Ursuline; Jessie Stofko, MND; Claire Toomb, MND; Autumn Obermeyer, MND; Emma Austin, Ursuline
 
  

**********************************

 

2016-2017 Cheerleaders

The 2016-2017 Archbishop Moeller Cheerleaders consist of young women from Mt. Notre Dame, Ursuline Academy and St. Ursula. 

The squad attended the Universal Cheerleaders Association Camp at The Ohio State University in July where over 500 cheerleaders competed.  This year’s varsity squad earned three top awards: the Superior Trophy, the Leadership Award voted by all the squads as the team they most admired, and the Top Banana which goes to the team with the most spirit. Alexa Couch was chosen as an All-American!

 

 

 

Front Row Left to Right:

Camryn Cook, Jr. (MND); Ivy Walsh, Jr. (MND); Maggie Hodge, Sr. Captain (MND); Alexa Couch, Sr. Captain (MND); Maddie Brennan, Sr. Captain (St. Ursula); Hailey Beckham, Soph. (MND)

Second Row Left to Right: 

Elizabeth Agricola, Fr. (Ursuline); Jamie Stofko, Soph. (MND); Claire Toomb, Soph. (MND); Elizabeth Woeste, Jr. (MND); Autumn Obermeyer, Soph. (MND); Gabi Peters, Jr. (MND)

  

Questions? Please e-mail Debi Cass: dhcass@sbcglobal.net

 

Upcoming Cheerleading Events
DateOpponentResult/TimeRecord/Location/Info
No upcoming events available, please check back soon.